×

TYPE IN YOUR SEARCH AND PRESS ENTER

Loading...

The Ultimate Sydney Gig Guide: 500+ Upcoming Concerts

Ria Lawrence Ria Lawrence - Staff Writer

The Ultimate Sydney Gig Guide: 500+ Upcoming Concerts

With the music scene abuzz again, here’s the ultimate guide to getting your live music fix in Sydney.

Whether you enjoy the mainstream music scene, cultural exports like Ska and Reggaeton, going the classical route with candlelight concerts, or love exploring undiscovered Indie gems, the Sydney music landscape has something for everyone. Here’s an extensive rundown of all the gigs happening around Sydney for 2021-2022.

Within each month, we have enlisted events in the chronological order that they occur, although with safety restrictions constantly changing and updating, make sure to check the event website well ahead of time.

March 2021

March 16 : Goldfish Smarts @ The Mosh Pit

March 17 : The Delta Riggs @ Lansdowne Hotel

March 17: A Taste of Ireland @ The Irish Music & Dance Sensation @Hurstville Entertainment Centre

March 17 : Adam Young @ The Midnight Special, Newtown

March 17: Jesse Redwing @ Low 302

March 18: Ball Park Music and Thelma Plum @ The Domain

March 18: Dami Im @ Camelot Lounge

March 18: Donny Benet @ Oxford Art Factory

March 18: merci, mercy @ The Lansdowne

March 18: The Bancrofts @ Music@ StreetMarket

March 18: Lucie Tiger @ Staves Brewery

March 18: The Sunday Estate @ Waywards

March 18: MARCH (NL) @ Low 302

March 18: Orange Passiona @ The Vanguard, Newtown

March 18: Malaika Green, Rochelle Natoli, Kwazemodo, and dhanks @ They’re There, Darlinghurst

March 19: Hayden James @ The Domain

March 19: Donny Benet @ Oxfort Art Factory

March 19: Tay Oskee @ Paddo Rsl (Paddington)

March 19: The Sea Gypsies @ Narrabeen RSL

March 19: MAY-A (AU) @The Landsdowne

March 19: Burden Man @ The Vanguard

March 19: Blues Collective @ Music@ StreetMarket

March 19: Sampson @ Waywards

March 19: Shake @ Brass Monkey

March 19: Georgia Marley @ The Chippo Hotel

March 19: Ghost Gums and TOMMY GUN Music @ Vic On The Park

March 19: BIG THICK ENERGY 2021 @ Darlinghurst Theatre Company’s Eternity Playhouse

March 19: Bingo Loco – St Patrick’s Day Special @ Enmore Theatre

March 20: Client Liaison, Confidence Man, and Touch Sensitive @The Domain

March 20: Chase the Sun @ Brass Monkey

March 20: Ray Beadle and Infinite Tiger @ Sharks at Kareela

March 20: Commandeur @ The Landsdowne

March 20: George Washingmachine, Ian Cooper, Clare O’Meara, Adrian Keating, and Marcus Holden @ Music@ StreetMarket

March 20: Andrew Swift @ Little Alberts

March 20: FANGZ @ Waywards

March 20: Ciaran Gribbin @ The Great Club

March 20: Loretta (AU) @ Oxford Art Factory

March 20: Jordan Kenny @ Paddo Lounge (Paddington Rsl)

March 20: LaHi @ 1933 Boozehouse

March 20: Alj @ Information and Cultural Exchange, Parramatta

March 20: The Immigrants @ MoshPit Bar

March 21: Vera Blue and Sydney Symphony Orchestra @ The Domain

March 21: Oly Sherman @ Aunty Ed’s Katoomba

March 21: Lauren Ojurovic @ Lazybones Lounge

March 21: Blue Mallee @ The Australiana Pioneer Village

March 21: Lariska, Cactus Lane, and Kingdom Calm @ Petersham Bowling Club

March 21: Sydney St. Patrick’s Day in The Rocks 2021 @ First Fleet Park

March 24: Jesse Redwing and Jack Davies and the Bush Chooks @ Low 302

March 24: Lucie Tiger @ The Botany View Hotel

March 25: Jitwam, Godtet, and Ella Haber @ Powerhouse Museum

March 25: Big Dog @ Waywards

March 25: merci, mercy @ The Lansdowne

March 25: Jason Singh @ Brass Monkey

March 25: Dan Brodie @ The Midnight Special

March 25: Taylor B-W and Maari @ Django Bar

March 25: Lucie Tiger @ Sappho Books

March 25: A Taste of Ireland – The Irish Music & Dance Sensation @ Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

March 25: MARCH (NL) @ Low 302

March 25: M. Hofmann @ Petersham Bowling Club

March 25: Rhi Miles @ The Great Club

March 25: Gretta Ziller and Casa Rosa, Lord Gladstone Hotel

March 25: Really Nice @ 7th Day Brewery

March 26: Dragon @ Paddo Lounge (Paddington Rsl)

March 26: Lastlings @ The Factory Theatre

March 26: Life of Agony @ Crowbar Sydney

March 26: Winterbourne @ THE RITZ CINEMA

March 26: Harrison Craig, Damien Leith, Darren Percival, and Mig Ayesa @ State Theatre

March 26: The Moving Stills @ The Lansdowne

March 26: Hachiku @ The Petersham Bowls Club

March 26: Imogen Clark @ The Baroque Room, Carrington Hotel

March 26: CJ Stranger and Ben Leece @ Lazybones Lounge

March 26: Liyah Knight and BOY SODA @ Waywards

March 26: A Taste of Ireland – The Irish Music & Dance Sensation @ Orange Civic Theatre

March 26: LaHi @ The Rhythm Hut

March 26: We Are Not Robots and Sonic Ctrl @ Gallery Bar, Oxford Arts Factory (OAF)

March 26: Jason Singh @ The Bridge Hotel

March 26: Oly Sherman @ The Victoria Hotel

March 26: Slim jimz @ The Chippo Hotel

March 26: NeillyRich @ Gasparo Italian Restaurant & Events

March 26: Taka Perry @ Lord Gladstone Hotel

March 27: Crooked Colours @ Hordern Pavilion

March 27: Nikka Costa @ The Bridge Hotel, Rozelle

March 27: Lastlings @ The Factory Theatre

March 27: Pocket Opera Marriage of Figaro @ The Concourse

March 27: Mi-Sex @ Manly Leagues Club

March 27: Hope D @ Waywards, Newtown

March 27: Eagle Eye Jones @ Narrabeen RSL

March 27: Capitol Affair @ The Burdekin Hotel

March 27: Mi Sex @ Manly Leagues Club

March 27: Doctor Goddard @ Frankie’s Pizza

March 27: Imogen Clark @ The Victoria Hotel

March 27: Neighbourhood Void @ The Chippo Hotel

March 27: Oly Sherman @ The Agrestic Grocer

March 27: Cj Shaw @ Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

March 27: OK Hotel @ Crowbar Sydney

March 27: Oscar Thorburn @ The Gallery, Oxford Art Factory

March 27: Jet Black @ Mytellinian Brotherhood Of Sydney & NSW

Mrach 27: Rock City Saints @ Mytellinian Brotherhood Of Sydney & NSW

March 27: FLAMENCO ‘El Camino Nuevo’ @ The Flamenco Studio Performance Space

March 27: Dan Sultan @ Enmore Theatre

March 28: The Cat Empire, The Teskey Brothers, and John Butler Trio @ Bella Vista Farm Park

March 28: Andy Penkow @ Ophir Hotel

March 28: SoSo (Aus) @ The Lansdowne

March 28: The Wolfe Brothers @ Museum of Fire

March 28: The Cellists of The Metropolitan Orchestra Live @ Balmain Town Hall

March 28: Picnic Social  – Noise In My Head @ The Opera Bar

March 28: Picnic Social – The Goods @ The Opera Bar

March 28: Picnic Social  –  Kali @ The Opera Bar

March 28: Mosman Concert Series Presents Our Mini Messiah @ Blessed Sacrament Church

March 29: The Vegetable Plot @ Riverside Theatre Parramatta

March 30: Archie Roach @ State Theatre

March 31: Sware @ The Red Rattler Theatre

March 31: Jesse Redwing @ Low 302

March 31: Freyja Garbett Trio + Keyna Wilkins @ LazyBones Lounge Marrickville

March 31: LIVE AT LUNCH: Figaro, Flutes and Flowers! @ The Concourse

April 2021

April 1: UNI/VS and Heists @ The Burdekin Hotel

April 1: merci, mercy @ The Lansdowne

April 1: Supahoney @ Waywards

April 1: pleasure (Australia) @ Mothership Studios

April 1: Sophisticated Dingo and Raised As Wolves @ Frankie’s Pizza

April 1: Morcheeba @ Enmore Theatre

April 3: Mark Wilkinson @ The Rhythm Hut

April 3: The Pinheads @ Paddo Lounge (paddington Rsl)

April 3: Hauskey @ The Lansdowne

April 3: Soul Messengers @ Butchers Brew Bar

April 3: Phil Jamieson @ Crowbar Sydney

April 3: Highline @ Oxford Arts Factory

April 3: John Lawrie & The Welcome Strangers @ Waywards

April 3: Nick Ward (AU) @ The Gallery, Oxford Art Factory

April 3: Blue Mallee @ Pelican Shores Cafe & Marina

April 4: Blue Mallee @ Pelican Shores Cafe & Marina

April 4: Borgore and Sub Focus @ Hordern Pavilion

April 6: The Whitlams @ Camelot Lounge

April 7: LP @ Metro Theatre

April 7: The Whitlams @ Camelot Lounge

April 8: The Whitlams @ Camelot Lounge

April 8: Ben Stewart @ Crowbar Sydney

April 8: Andy Penkow @ Sappho Books

April 8: Kyoshi @ Waywards

April 9: Hands Like Houses @ The Factory Theatre

April 9: Harrison Storm @ The Lansdowne

April 9: Choirboys @ The Bridge Hotel, Rozelle

April 9: Little Quirks @ Waywards

April 9: Ray Beadle @ Paddo Lounge (Paddington Rsl)

April 9: Lucie Tiger @ Sappho Books

April 9: A Taste of Ireland – The Irish Music & Dance Sensation @ Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith

April 9: Nick Ward (AU) @ The Gallery, Oxford Art Factory

April 9: Starcrazy @ The Great Club

April 9: Mild West @ The Chippo Hotel

April 9: DROID (AU) @ Bootlegger Bar

April 10: Chillinit @ Enmore Theatre

April 10: Moaning Lisa @ Vic On The Park

April 10: Lisa Simone @ State Theatre

April 10: Honey Nothings @ Waywards

April 10: KormaK @ Tropikana

April 10: Delta Goodrem – Bridge Over Troubled Dreams Tour @ Qudos Bank Arena

April 10: Emo Night @ Crowbar Sydney

April 10: Early Show @ Brass Monkey

April 10: Desperado – The Eagles Shows @ Bathurst Panthers

April 10: Oly Sherman @ MonaVale Hotel

April 10: The Rions @ Q Station

April 10: Bryan Estepa @ The Gasoline Pony

April 10: Soul Sensations @ Wenty Leagues Club

April 10: DROID (AU) @ The Vanguard

April 11: Oly Sherman @ Shady Palms

April 11: Terror Bite @ The Factory Theatre

April 11: Andy Penkow @ Tonic Lane

April 11: Chunk @ El Sol

April 11: DROID (AU) @ Frankie’s Pizza

April 13: A Taste of Ireland – The Irish Music & Dance Sensation @ Laycock Street Theatre

April 13: Pricey @ El Sol

April 15: April @ Low 302

April 15: Lachy Doley and Lachy Doley Group @ Brass Monkey

April 15: Teddy Rizzo @ The Mosh PIt

April 15: The Marvellous Hearts and Paula Punch @ Django @ Camelot

April 15: Pricey @ Narrabeen RSL

April 16: The Rubens @ Enmore Theatre

April 16: Died Pretty @ The Factory Theatre

April 16: Short Stack @ Metro Theatre

April 16: The Iron Maidens @ Manning Bar

April 16: Genesis Owusu @ Oxford Arts Factory

April 16: Yeevs @ The Chippo Hotel

April 16: Warwick Smith @ The Rhythm Hut

April 16: Pricey @ Ocean View Cafe

April 16: Oly Sherman @ Shady Palms

April 17: Died Pretty @ The Factory Theatre

April 17: Nikka Costa @ Paddo Lounge (Paddington Rsl)

April 17: Short Stack @ Metro Theatre

April 17: Zeahorse @ Waywards

April 17: Shannen James @ The Vanguard

April 17: Moody Beach @ Mona Vale Hotel

April 17: Amy Vee and The Album Show @ Django Bar

April 17: Andrew Farriss @ Manly Leagues Club

April 17: Oly Sherman @ Since I Left You Bar

April 17: Paradise Club (AU) @ The Gallery, Oxford Art Factory

April 17: Thornhill @ Central Coast Leagues Club

April 17: Patti Smith and her Band @ Enmore Theatre

April 18: Patti Smith and her Band @ Enmore Theatre

April 18: Spacey Jane @ Enmore Theatre

April 18: Andy Penkow @ Ophir Hotel

April 18: Matt Walker & The Lost Ragas @ Brass Monkey

April 18: Sizzle Festival @ The Great Club

April 18: EVENING SHOW @ El Sol

April 20: Larkin Poe @ The Factory Theatre

April 21: Tom Cameron @ El Sol

April 21: 2021 Premier’s Gala Concerts – In Our Nature @ Aware Super Theatre

April 22: King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard @ Enmore Theatre

April 22: Ryan Downey @ The Vanguard

April 23: In Hearts Wake @ Crowbar Sydney

April 23: Mi-Sex @ The Bridge Hotel

April 23: Sloan Peterson @ Waywards

April 23: The Go Set @ The Vanguard

April 23: STUMPS (AU) @ The Lansdowne

April 23: Andrew Farriss @ Paddo Lounge (paddington Rsl)

April 23: Sunflower (AU) @ Gallery Bar, Oxford Arts Factory

April 23: Then @ Manly Leagues Club

April 23: Andy Penkow @ Ophir Hotel

April 24: Sneaky Sound @ System Sydney International Regatta Centre

April 24: The Wiggles @ Qudos Bank Arena

April 24: Rolo Tomassi @ Manning Bar

April 24: Gravemind @ The Chippo Hotel

April 24: Moody Beach @ The Vanguard

April 24: Noah Dillon @ Gallery Bar, Oxford Arts Factory (OAF)

April 24: STUMPS (AU) @ The Lansdowne

April 24: Mucho Sonar @ Crowbar Sydney

April 24: Andrew Farriss @ Brass Monkey

April 24: Always Bon Jovi @ Bathurst Panthers

April 25: The Wiggles @ Qudos Bank Arena

April 25: Tracy McNeil & The Goodlife @ The Great Club

April 28: Brodi Snook – Handful @ Terminal, Factory Theatre

April 29: Crazy Lixx @ Manning Bar

April 29: HEAT @ Manning Bar

April 29: The Silverline @ Petersham Bowling Club

April 29: Andy Penkow @ Petersham Bowling Club

April 29: Brodi Snook – Handful @ Terminal, Factory Theatre

April 30: Brodi Snook – Handful @ Terminal, Factory Theatre

April 30: Nathan Cavaleri @ The Baroque Room

April 30: Caitlin Harnett & The Pony Boys @ Lansdowne Hotel

April 30: Cousin Betty @ Petersham Bowling Club

April 30: Abby Bella May @ Oxford Art Factory

April 30: Phil Stack @ Brass Monkey

April 30: Babirusa @ The Burdekin Hotel

April 30: Bones and Jones @ The Chippo Hotel

April 30: Sweater Curse @ The Vanguard

May 2021

May 1: RedHook @ Crowbar Sydney

May 1: Caitlin Harnett & The Pony Boys @ The Lansdowne

May 1: Early Show @ Brass Monkey

May 1: Amy Vee and The Album Show @ Django Bar

May 1: Melinda Schneider: A Farewell To Doris Day @ The Evan Theatre

May 1: Electric Avenue Australia @ Pittwater Rsl Club

May 1: Rock City Saints @ The Hornsby Inn

May 1: M.ill.ion @ Waywards

May 1: Brodi Snook – Handful @ Terminal, Factory Theatre

May 2: Brodi Snook – Handful @ Terminal, Factory Theatre

May 2: The Frank Sinatra Show @ EVAN Theatre

May 2: Cheap Trick @ The Entertainment Grounds

Advertisement

May 2: Carole King’s “Tapestry” 50th Anniversary Tour @ State Theatre

May 3: Carole King’s “Tapestry” 50th Anniversary Tour @ State Theatre

May 4: Imogen Clark @ Low 302

May 5: Cheap Trick @ Qudos Bank Arena

May 6: Austin Mackay @ Pocket Bar Terrigal

May 7: UB40 @ The Big Top, Luna Park

May 7: Dom Dolla @ Hordern Pavillion

May 7: Crashdïet @ Crowbar Sydney

May 7: Nat Vazer @ Vic On The Park

May 7: Andy Penkow @ Riverside Bar & Dining

May 7: Pretty Boy Floyd Australian Tour @ Crowbar Sydney

May 8: Grinspoon, Jebediah, Frenzal Rhomb, Magic Dirt, Custard, Screamfeeder, and Caligula @ Royal Randwick Racecourse

May 8: Montana @ Greenwood Hotel

May 8: Battlesnake @ Paddo Lounge (paddington Rsl)

May 8: Caitlin Harnett & The Pony Boys @ The Rhythm Hut

May 8: June Jones @ Vic On The Park

May 8: Radio Rejects @ Crowbar Sydney

May 8: Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody @ EVAN Theatre

May 8: Jurassic Park in Concert @ Aware Super Theatre

May 9: Close Counters @ Mary’s Underground

May 9: Belshazzar’s Feast @ The Concourse

May 11: Imogen Clark @ Low 302

May 12: Blake Freeman @ Terminal, Factory Theatre

May 13: Lindsey Stirling @ State Theatre

May 13: Daniel Townes @ Fusebox – Factory Theatre

May 14: Sly Withers @ Crowbar Sydney

May 14: Bjorn Again @ EVAN Theatre

May 14: Never Ending 80s @ Caringbah Hotel

May 14: Ben Leece @ Link and Pin Cafe

May 14: Daniel Townes @ Fusebox – Factory Theatre

May 14: The Australian Bee Gees Show – 25th Anniversary Tour @ State Theatre

May 15: Owen Campbell @ Little Alberts, the Victoria Bathurst

May 15: Echoes of Pink Floyd @ Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

May 15: Nat‘s What I Reckon – On Purpose Tour @ Enmore Theatre

May 15: Daniel Townes @ Fusebox – Factory Theatre

May 16: Daniel Townes @ Fusebox – Factory Theatre

May 16: Oly Sherman @ Shady Palms

May 17: Tones and I @ The Enmore

May 18: Tones and I @ The Enmore

May 18: Imogen Clark @ Low 302

May 19: Osaka Monaurail @ Oxford Art Factory

May 19: Rochelle Natoli @ Lazybones Lounge

May 20: Oly Sherman @ The Lansdowne

May 20: Austin Mackay @ The Factory Floor

May 20: Celebrating Live Rust @ Enmore Theatre

May 21: Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever @ The Factory Theatre

May 21: Devilskin @ Crowbar Sydney

May 21: Black Veil Brides @ UNSW Roundhouse

May 21: Anthony Callea @ Evan Theatre

May 21: Josh Cashman @ Brass Monkey

May 21: Jesswar @ Unknown venue

May 22: Great Gable @ The Factory Theatre

May 22: Mallrat @ Enmore Theatre

May 22: The Bee Gees Show – One Night Only @ Camden Civic Centre

May 22: Echoes of Pink Floyd: A Journey Through Time @ State Theatre

May 23: Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever @ The Factory Theatre

May 23: Dave Graney And Clare Moore @ Brass Monkey

May 23: SC/TC @ The Bridge Hotel

May 23: Rock City Saints @ The Bridge Hotel

May 25: Imogen Clark @ Low 302

May 26: Steve Hackett – Genesis Revisited 2021 @ Enmore Theatre

May 27: Lucie Tiger @ Sappho Books

May 28: Middle Kids @ City Recital Hall

May 28: Northeast Party House @ The Factory Theatre

May 28: Early Show @ Brass Monkey

May 29: Middle Kids @ City Recital Hall

May 29: Hard-Ons @ Crowbar Sydney

May 29: Cool Sounds @ The Vanguard

May 29: Black Rheno @ The Baroque Room

May 29: The Cyril B Bunter Band @ Brass Monkey

May 29: Poizon’Us @ Manly Leagues Club

May 30: Chelsea Berman and Jake Davey @ Terrigal Surf Club

June 2021

June 4: Sean Tyas, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Blastoyz, Morten Granau, and John O’Callaghan @ Home the Venue

June 4: Electric Mary @ Crowbar Sydney

June 4: Odette (AU) @ The Factory Theatre

June 4: Aussie Made Tour @ Crowbar Sydney

June 4: We Can Be Heroes @ State Theatre

June 5: The Beths @ The Factory Theatre

June 5: Death by Denim @ Lansdowne Hotel

June 5: Steve Kilbey, Mid City, and OK Hotel @ Manly Leagues Club

June 5: Apia Good Times Tour 2021 @ Enmore Theatre

June 5: Andy Penkow @ Riverside Bar & Dining

June 5: Aussie Made Tour @ Max Watt’s

June 6: James Reyne @ Enmore Theatre

June 6: Steve Kilbey @ Paddo Lounge (Paddington Rsl)

June 6: Mahalia Barnes @ Brass Monkey

June 10: Thelma Plum @ Enmore Theatre

June 11: Chelsea Wolfe @ Manning Bar

June 11: Moving Pictures @ Panthers Port Macquarie

June 12: Ngaiire @ The Factory Theatre

June 12: Boom Crash Opera @ Paddo Lounge (paddington Rsl)

June 12: Pierce Brothers @ Oxford Art Factory

June 12: Private Function @ Crowbar Sydney

June 13: Death by Carrot @ Frankie’s Pizza by the Slice

June 15: James Morrison (Jazz Musician) @ City Recital Hall

June 17: Steve Kilbey @ Brass Monkey

June 18: Confidence Man @ Roundhouse, UNSW

June 18: Lucie Tiger @ Sappho Books

June 19: Andrew De Silva’s Prince Purple Revolution @ Revesby Workers’ Club

June 20: Louis Tomlinson @ Hordern Pavilion

June 25: Bullet @ The Bridge Hotel

June 25: Boycott @ Ocean View Cafe

June 26: The Vanns @ The Factory Theatre

July 2021

July 1: The Amity Affliction @ Roundhouse, UNSW

July 1: Teddy Rizzo @ Frankie’s Pizza

July 2: The Amity Affliction @ Roundhouse, UNSW

July 3: Parkway Drive @ Qudos Bank Arena

July 3: Early Show @ Brass Monkey

July 10: Made in Paris @ Oxford Art Factory

July 10: A Tribute to R.E.M. @ The Factory Theatre

July 10: Amy Vee and The Album Show @ Clarendon Guesthouse

July 12: Amy Shark @ Qudos Bank Arena

July 16: The Badloves @ Camelot Lounge

July 16: Lucie Tiger @ Sappho Books

July 16: Bon But Not Forgotten @ Crowbar

July 17: Kissteria and Aloe Vera @ Brass Monkey

July 17: Bon But Not Forgotten @ The Bridge Hotel

July 18: L.A Guns @ The Factory Theatre

July 24: Warwick Smith @ The Factory Theatre

July 25: Andy Penkow @ Australian Hotel & Brewery

July 25: Jet Black @ The Bridge Hotel

July 25: SC/TC @ The Bridge Hotel

July 29: The Ten Tenors @ State Theatre

July 30: Dragon @ The Bridge Hotel

July 30: Kerser @ Max Watts

July 31: Shannon Noll @ The Bridge Hotel

July 31: Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody @ Bathurst Panthers

August 2021

August 6: Andy Penkow @ Sappho Books

August 6: Fleetwood Mac (Running in the Shadows Tribute) @ Panthers Port Macquarie

August 7: Björn Again @ State Theatre

August 10: Shamray and Rann @ The Concourse

August 13: The Paper Kites @ State Theatre

August 14: Don’t Change – Ultimate INXS @ Entrance Leagues Club

August 14: Don’t Change – Ultimate INXS @ Narrabeen RSL

August 15: Andy Penkow @ Australian Hotel & Brewery

August 20: Allday @ Enmore Theatre

August 20: James Reyne & Mark Seymour @ Metro Theatre

August 21: James Reyne & Mark Seymour @ Metro Theatre

August 21: Don’t Change – Ultimate INXS @ Penrith Panthers

August 21: Diesel @ The Bridge Hotel

August 27: Ocean Alley @ Hordern Pavilion

August 28: Ocean Alley @ Hordern Pavilion

August 28: The Screaming Jets @ Panthers Leagues Club

August 28: The Whitlams @ Blue Mountains Theatre

August 28: BONEY M feat. Maizie Williams @ Enmore Theatre

August 28: Don’t Change – Ultimate INXS @ The Bridge Hotel

August 29: The Whitlams @ Blue Mountains Theatre

September 2021

September 3: Nashville Pussy @ Crowbar Sydney

September 4: Boys Like Girls @ Roundhouse, UNSW

September 4: Pirra @ The Chippo Hotel

September 4: Daniel Champagne @ Paddo Lounge (Paddington Rsl)

September 4: Blues Brothers Rebooted @ Panthers Port Macquarie

September 6: Lauv @ Hordern Pavilion

September 10: Echoes of Pink Floyd @ Blue Mountains Theatre

September 18: Human Nature @ The Star Event Centre

September 19: 1st Annual Sydney Elvis Festival @ Bankstown Sport Club

September 24: Abbath @ Crowbar Sydney

September 25: Elton Out Of The Closet @ Panthers Port Macquarie

September 25: The Whitlams @ Enmore Theatre

October 2021

October 3: Andy Penkow @ Ophir Hotel

October 7: Sacred Reich @ Manning Bar

October 8: Pop Will Eat Itself @ The Factory Theatre

October 8: Andy Penkow @ Australian Hotel & Brewery

October 8: The Doors Alive (UK) @ Enmore Theatre

October 9: DMAS @ Hordern Pavilion

October 9: Delta Goodrem @ Qudos Bank Arena

October 9: L.A.B @ UNSW Roundhouse

October 9: The Supermen Lovers and DJ Falcon @ Greenwood Hotel

October 9: D-A-D @ Manning Bar

October 9: The Other Favorites and Reina del Cid @ Max Watt’s

October 9: L.A.B (NZ) @ The Big Top, Luna Park

October 9: Mad Caddies @ The Factory Theatre

October 10: Mad Caddies @ Narrabeen RSL

October 14: Thy Art Is Murder @ Manning Bar

October 15: Andy Penkow @ Ophir Hotel

October 22: Týr @ The Bridge Hotel

October 29: Steel Panther @ Hordern Pavilion

October 29: RedHook @ Sydney International Regatta Centre

November 2021

November 4: Peggy Gou @ UNSW Roundhouse

November 5: Peggy Gou @ UNSW Roundhouse

November 6: Venom Inc. @ Crowbar Sydney

November 6: Andy Penkow @ Australian Hotel & Brewery

November 10: Soul II Soul @ Enmore Theatre

November 12: Chris Poland @ Manning Bar

November 12: DJ Levins @ The Factory Theatre

November 12: Guy Sebastian’s T.R.U.T.H. Tour @ International Convention Centre Sydney

November 12: Furnace and the Fundamentals @ Enmore Theatre

November 13: In Hearts Wake @ Manning Bar

November 13: Mac Sabbath @ Crowbar Sydney

November 14: In Hearts Wake @ Manning Bar

November 14: Guns N Roses @ Stadium Australia

November 14: Marianas Trench @ The Factory Theatre

November 19: KOTA The Friend @ Oxford Art Factory

November 19: Bootleg Beatles @ EVAN Theatre

November 20: Pure @ Hordern Pavilion

November 20: David Gray @ First State Super Theatre

November 20: Bootleg Beatles @ State Theatre

November 20: David Gray @ Aware Super Theatre

November 23: Ross Wilson @ Royal Caribbean Ovation of the Seas

November 24: Bat Out of Hell @ Qudos Bank Arena

November 26: Passenger @ The Enmore

November 26: KISS End Of The Road World Tour @ Qudos Bank Arena

November 27: KISS End Of The Road World Tour @ Qudos Bank Arena

November 27: 5 Seconds of Summer @ Forecourt, Sydney Opera House

November 27: Mia Dyson @ The Lansdowne

November 28: 5 Seconds of Summer @ Forecourt, Sydney Opera House

November 30: Alanis Morissette @ Qudos Bank Arena

December 2021

December 3: Keith Urban @ Qudos Bank Arena

December 4: Keith Urban @ Qudos Bank Arena

December 7: Tame Impala Australian Tour 2021 @ Qudos Bank Arena

December 9: Simple Minds @ First State Super Theatre

December 10: The Crystal Method @ Manning Bar

December 10: Desperado – The Eagles Shows @ Panthers Port Macquarie

December 11: Echoes of Pink Floyd @ State Theatre

December 21: Adam Thompson – Bohemian Rhapsody @ Enmore Theatre

January 2022

January 8: AJ Tracey @ Enmore Theatre

January 27: Billy Bragg @ Enmore Theatre

January 28: Billy Bragg @ Enmore Theatre

January 29: Billy Bragg @ Enmore Theatre

January 29: Powerman 5000 @ Manning Bar

February 2022

February 1: Marc Rebillet @ Max Watts

February 2: Marc Rebillet @ Max Watts

February 11: China Crisis @ The Factory Theatre

February 11: ABBARAMA @ Enmore Theatre

February 11: China Crisis (UK) @ The Factory Theatre

February 17: Faith No More @ Qudos Bank Arena

February 18: D.R.I. @ Crowbar Sydney

February 18: Belinda Carlisle @ Sydney Coliseum Theatre

February 19: Belinda Carlisle @ Enmore Theatre

March 2022

March 4: The Brand New Heavies @ Enmore Theatre

March 13: Backstreet Boys @ Qudos Bank Arena

March 18: LETZ ZEP @ Enmore Theatre

April 2022

April 1: Eskimo Joe @ Enmore Theatre

April 9: Sman @ Home the Venue

April 11: George Benson @ State Theatre

April 13: George Benson @ State Theatre

April 14: George Benson @ State Theatre

April 14: Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles @ The Factory Theatre

April 16: Basement Jaxx @ Greenwood Hotel

April 18: Marcus King Band @ Metro Theatre

April 20: Larkin Poe @ The Factory Theatre

April 21: The Wailers @ Metro Theatre

April 29: The Australian Bee Gees Show @ State Theatre

May 2022

May 21: Marty Rhone @ State Theatre

May 22: The Angels @ The Bridge Hotel

May 27: Memories of Sanremo @ State Theatre

That’s all for now. Watch this space for updates.

 

 

Culture